Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sheginak

Map of Sheginak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seginak,Sheginak,Shêginak,Shēginak,Šěginak,شگنک, Shêginak


Welcome to the Sheginak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shêginak. See Sheginak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shêginak area. This placemark was added 2005-05-26.

Map of Sheginak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Sheginak
Places near Sheginak

Online Dating

Sheginak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sheginak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sheginak, Afghanistan