-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shawo

Map of Shawo Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sawo,Shavi,Shawo,Shāwo,Shāwō,Šāwo, Shāwō

Shawo

Welcome to the Shawo google satellite map! This escarpment is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāwō. See Shawo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāwō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Shawo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: escarpment
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.99611/64.185
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:47
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Shawo
  •  
Places near Shawo

Online Dating

Shawo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shawo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawo, Afghanistan