Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sar Shirmin

Map of Sar Shirmin Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Selmin,Sar Semin,Sar Sermin,Sar Shelmin,Sar Shermin,Sar Shermīn,Sar Shirmin,Sar Shirmīn,Sar Shēlmīn,Sar Šermīn,Sarshirmin,Saṟ S̄ēlmīn,Saṟ S̄ēmīn,سر شرمین, Sar Shirmīn

Sar Shirmin

Welcome to the Sar Shirmin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Shirmīn. See Sar Shirmin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Shirmīn area. This placemark was added 2005-05-20.

Map of Sar Shirmin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:07
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Sar Shirmin
Places near Sar Shirmin

Online Dating

Sar Shirmin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Shirmin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Shirmin, Afghanistan