Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sar Jar

Map of Sar Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Jar,Sardzhar,سر جر, Sar Jar

Sar Jar

Welcome to the Sar Jar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Jar. See Sar Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Jar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-31.

Map of Sar Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:17
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sar Jar
Places near Sar Jar

Online Dating

Sar Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Jar, Afghanistan