Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sar-e Baz

Map of Sar-e Baz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Baz,Sar-e Bāz,Sari-Baz,سر باز, Sar-e Bāz

Sar-e Baz

Welcome to the Sar-e Baz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Bāz. See Sar-e Baz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Bāz area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Sar-e Baz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Sar-e Baz
Places near Sar-e Baz

Online Dating

Sar-e Baz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Baz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Baz, Afghanistan