Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sarapaj Rod

Map of Sarapaj Rod Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarapadzhrud,Sarapaj Rod,Sarapaj Rud,Sarāpāj Rōd,Saṟāpāj Rūd,Saṟāpāj Ṟōḏ,سراپاج رود, Sarāpāj Rōd

Sarapaj Rod

Welcome to the Sarapaj Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarāpāj Rōd. See Sarapaj Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarāpāj Rōd area. This placemark was added 2005-05-20.

Map of Sarapaj Rod
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:38
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Sarapaj Rod
Places near Sarapaj Rod

Online Dating

Sarapaj Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarapaj Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarapaj Rod, Afghanistan