Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sarak Tsah

Map of Sarak Tsah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolodets Sarakchakh,Sarak Ca,Sarak Chah,Sarak Chāh,Sarak Tsah,Sarak Tsāh,Saṟak Cā,chah srk,سرک څاه,چاهٔ سرك, Sarak Tsāh

Sarak Tsah

Welcome to the Sarak Tsah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarak Tsāh. See Sarak Tsah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarak Tsāh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sarak Tsah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Sarak Tsah
Places near Sarak Tsah

Online Dating

Sarak Tsah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarak Tsah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarak Tsah, Afghanistan