Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Sarak

Map of Dasht-e Sarak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Sarak,Dashti-Sarak,Daste Sarak,Dašte Sarak,dsht srk,دشت سرک,دشتٔ سرك, Dasht-e Sarak

Dasht-e Sarak

Welcome to the Dasht-e Sarak google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Sarak. See Dasht-e Sarak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Sarak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Dasht-e Sarak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:03
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Sarak
Places near Dasht-e Sarak

Online Dating

Dasht-e Sarak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Sarak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Sarak, Afghanistan