-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Nahr-e Saraj

Map of Nahr-e Saraj Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanal Siradzh,Nahr-e Saraj,Nahr-e Sarāj,Nahr-e Siraj,Nahr-e Sirāj,Nahre Seraj,Nahre Seraj Canal,Nahṟe Seṟāj,Seraj Canal,نهر سراج,نهرٔ سراج, Nahr-e Sarāj

Nahr-e Saraj

Welcome to the Nahr-e Saraj google satellite map! This irrigation canal is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahr-e Sarāj. See Nahr-e Saraj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahr-e Sarāj area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Nahr-e Saraj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: irrigation canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.65856/64.40447
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:11
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Nahr-e Saraj
  •  
Places near Nahr-e Saraj
Guz̄ar-e Surkh (1.9 km) Panjow (2.9 km) Tājikhā (3.1 km) Khōshdil Kêlay (3.5 km) Jamāl Kêlay (3.6 km) Slēmān Shāhzaī (4.1 km) ‘Ēsizū Kêlay (4.2 km) Khalīfah Anwar Kōr (4.4 km) Chār Bāgh (4.6 km) Shabani (4.6 km) Muḩammad Jān Kêlay (4.8 km) Ghulām Muḩammad Kêlay (4.9 km) Bābājī (4.9 km) ‘Abdul ‘Azīz Kêlay (4.9 km) Amānullāh Kêlay (5.2 km) Amīm Kêlay (5.5 km) Khān Khēl (5.5 km) Wazīr Kêlay (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Nahr-e Saraj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nahr-e Saraj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahr-e Saraj, Afghanistan