Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sangi Shor Dayg

Map of Sangi Shor Dayg Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangisurdeg,Sang-e Shur Dig,Sang-e Shūr Dīg,Sangi Shor Dayg,Sangi Sur Deg,Sangi Sūṟ Ḏēg,Sangī Shōr Dayg, Sangī Shōr Dayg

Sangi Shor Dayg

Welcome to the Sangi Shor Dayg google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangī Shōr Dayg. See Sangi Shor Dayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangī Shōr Dayg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sangi Shor Dayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1166 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:03
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Sangi Shor Dayg
Places near Sangi Shor Dayg

Online Dating

Sangi Shor Dayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangi Shor Dayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangi Shor Dayg, Afghanistan