Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Sangin Mandeh

Map of De Sangin Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Sangin Mandeh,Dê Sangīn Māndêh,Sangin Mandeh,Sangin Wash,Sanginmandekh,Sangīn Māndeh,د سنگین مانده,Ḏe Sangīn Mānḏeh, Dê Sangīn Māndêh

De Sangin Mandeh

Welcome to the De Sangin Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Sangīn Māndêh. See De Sangin Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Sangīn Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2005-05-04.

Map of De Sangin Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:21
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near De Sangin Mandeh
Places near De Sangin Mandeh

Online Dating

De Sangin Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Sangin Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Sangin Mandeh, Afghanistan