-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sangin

Map of Sangin Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sandzhin,Sangin,Sangīn,Sarban Qal`eh,Sārbān Qal‘eh,Санджин,سنگین, Sangīn

Sangin

Welcome to the Sangin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangīn. See Sangin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangīn area. This placemark was added 2010-01-29.

Map of Sangin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.07275/64.8359
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 13579
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:48
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Sangin
  •  
Places near Sangin

Online Dating

Sangin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sangin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangin, Afghanistan