Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sangilan

Map of Sangilan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hasan Gilan,Hasan Gīlān,Sangilan,Sangilān,Sangīlān,سنگیلان, Sangīlān


Welcome to the Sangilan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sangīlān. See Sangilan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sangīlān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sangilan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:59
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Sangilan
Places near Sangilan

Online Dating

Sangilan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sangilan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sangilan, Afghanistan