-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Raygistan-e Salu

Map of Raygistan-e Salu Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raygistan-e Salu,Raygistān-e Sālū,Regestane Salu,Rigestan-er Salu,Rīgestān-e  Sālū,ریگستان سالو,Ṟēgestāne Sālu, Raygistān-e Sālū

Raygistan-e Salu

Welcome to the Raygistan-e Salu google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raygistān-e Sālū. See Raygistan-e Salu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raygistān-e Sālū area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Raygistan-e Salu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.79011/62.74815
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:04
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Raygistan-e Salu
  •  
Places near Raygistan-e Salu
Palālak (51.5 km) Sakhī Dūst Moḩammad Khān (55.2 km) Lich (58 km) Khwājah ‘Alī Suflá (59.2 km) Shēr Muḩammad Kalā (61.2 km) Muḩammad Z̧āhir Kêlay (63.9 km) Jelejel (65.7 km) Wakīl Khān Muḩammad (67.4 km) Srah Kalā (68.1 km)

Online Dating

Raygistan-e Salu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Raygistan-e Salu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raygistan-e Salu, Afghanistan