Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Saliyan

Map of Dasht-e Saliyan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Salian,Dasht-e Saliyan,Dasht-e Sāliyān,Dasht-e Sālīān,Dashti Saliyan,Daste Saleyan,Dašte Sāleyān,Pusht-i-Koh, Dasht-e Sāliyān

Dasht-e Saliyan

Welcome to the Dasht-e Saliyan google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Sāliyān. See Dasht-e Saliyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Sāliyān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Saliyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Saliyan
Places near Dasht-e Saliyan

Online Dating

Dasht-e Saliyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Saliyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Saliyan, Afghanistan