-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Saliyan

Map of Dasht-e Saliyan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Salian,Dasht-e Saliyan,Dasht-e Sālīān,Dasht-e Şāliyān,Daste Saleyan,Das̄te Sāleyān,دشت صالیان, Dasht-e Şāliyān

Dasht-e Saliyan

Welcome to the Dasht-e Saliyan google satellite map! This desert is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Şāliyān. See Dasht-e Saliyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Şāliyān area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Dasht-e Saliyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: desert
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.05235/64.11041
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Saliyan
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Saliyan

Online Dating

Dasht-e Saliyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Saliyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Saliyan, Afghanistan