Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Saliyan

Map of Saliyan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolodets Salikhanuchakh,Salehan,Salehano Cahe,Salehanow Tsa,Saleyan,Salian,Salihan,Saliyan,Sālehāno Cāhe,Sālihān,Sāliyān,Sālīān,Şāleyān,Şāleḩān,Şāleḩānow Tsā, Sāliyān


Welcome to the Saliyan google satellite map! This wells is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sāliyān. See Saliyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sāliyān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Saliyan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:25
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Saliyan
Places near Saliyan
Bahrām Chāh (27.9 km) Bahrām Chāh (30.5 km)

Online Dating

Saliyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Saliyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saliyan, Afghanistan