-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Salian

Map of Salian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saleyan,Sāleyān, Sālīān

Salian

Welcome to the Salian google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sālīān. See Salian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sālīān area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Salian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.68333/64.15
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:02
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Salian
  •  
Places near Salian

Online Dating

Salian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Salian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Salian, Afghanistan