-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qal`ahr Shak

Map of Qal`ahr Shak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a Sak,Qal`ahr Shak,Qal`eh Sak,Qal‘a Sak,Qal‘ah  Shak,Qal‘eh Sak, Qal‘ah  Shak

Qal`ahr Shak

Welcome to the Qal`ahr Shak google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah  Shak. See Qal`ahr Shak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah  Shak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ahr Shak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.48333/63.7
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ahr Shak
  •  
Places near Qal`ahr Shak

Online Dating

Qal`ahr Shak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ahr Shak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ahr Shak, Afghanistan