Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sahib Chah

Map of Sahib Chah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saheb Chah,Sahib Chah,Şāḩeb Chāh,Şāḩib Chāh,صاحب چاه, Şāḩib Chāh

Sahib Chah

Welcome to the Sahib Chah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Şāḩib Chāh. See Sahib Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Şāḩib Chāh area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Sahib Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Sahib Chah
Places near Sahib Chah

Online Dating

Sahib Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sahib Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sahib Chah, Afghanistan