-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Safian

Map of Safian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safian,Sāfīān,Şāfīān,سافیان, Safian

Safian

Welcome to the Safian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safian. See Safian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safian area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Safian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.78234/64.70071
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:52
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Safian
  •  
Places near Safian

Online Dating

Safian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Safian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safian, Afghanistan