Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rayg-e Safa

Map of Rayg-e Safa Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rayg-e Safa,Rayg-e Şafā,Reg-Safa,Reg-Şafā,Rege Safa,Rig-e Safa,Rīg-e Şafā,ریگ صفا,Ṟēge Safā, Rayg-e Şafā

Rayg-e Safa

Welcome to the Rayg-e Safa google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayg-e Şafā. See Rayg-e Safa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayg-e Şafā area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Rayg-e Safa
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:24
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Rayg-e Safa

Online Dating

Rayg-e Safa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rayg-e Safa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayg-e Safa, Afghanistan