-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sabzqol

Map of Sabzqol Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabzkul',Sabzkul’,Sabzqol,Sabzqowl,Sabzqōl,qwl sbz,Сабзкуль,سبزقول,قولٔ سبز, Sabzqōl

Sabzqol

Welcome to the Sabzqol google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sabzqōl. See Sabzqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sabzqōl area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Sabzqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.30623/65.20778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Sabzqol
  •  
Places near Sabzqol
Sabzqōl (0 km) Chihil Gazī (2.8 km) Buhārī Qōl (3.5 km) Khirsāb (3.7 km) Dashtak (3.9 km) Butkhār (4 km) Kharbayd (4.4 km) Mutikah (4.8 km) Wurgusōl (5.6 km) Naganak (6.2 km) Siyāh Chow (7.3 km) Tah-e Sīnah (7.3 km) Khinjakak (7.5 km) Shokestah (7.9 km) Gazī (8.2 km) Qarah Bāgh (8.7 km) Natay (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Sabzqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sabzqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sabzqol, Afghanistan