Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sabz-e Dirang

Map of Sabz-e Dirang Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabz-e Darang,Sabz-e Derang,Sabz-e Dirang,Sabze Derang,Sabze Dērang, Sabz-e Dirang

Sabz-e Dirang

Welcome to the Sabz-e Dirang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sabz-e Dirang. See Sabz-e Dirang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sabz-e Dirang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sabz-e Dirang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:11
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Sabz-e Dirang
Places near Sabz-e Dirang

Online Dating

Sabz-e Dirang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sabz-e Dirang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sabz-e Dirang, Afghanistan