Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rod-e Chah Dasht

Map of Rod-e Chah Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Cahdast,Rod-e Chah Dasht,Rud-e Chah Dasht,Rōd-e Chāh Das̲h̲t,Rōd-e Cāhḏast,Rūd-e Chāh Dasht,رود چاه دښت, Rōd-e Chāh Das̲h̲t

Rod-e Chah Dasht

Welcome to the Rod-e Chah Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Chāh Das̲h̲t. See Rod-e Chah Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Chāh Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2002-10-18.

Map of Rod-e Chah Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:40
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Rod-e Chah Dasht
Places near Rod-e Chah Dasht

Online Dating

Rod-e Chah Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Chah Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Chah Dasht, Afghanistan