Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Roshanabad

Map of Roshanabad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rosan Abad,Roshanabad,Roshanābād,Rowshanabad,Rowshanābād,Rošan Ābād,Rōshanābād,روشن آباد, Rōshanābād


Welcome to the Roshanabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōshanābād. See Roshanabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōshanābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Roshanabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Roshanabad
Places near Roshanabad

Online Dating

Roshanabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Roshanabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Roshanabad, Afghanistan