Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rabatak

Map of Rabatak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rabatak,Rabāţak,Robatak,Robāţak,Rubatak,rbatk,Рубатак,رباطك,رباطک,Ṟobāṯak, Rabāţak


Welcome to the Rabatak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţak. See Rabatak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Rabatak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:21
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Rabatak
Places near Rabatak

Online Dating

Rabatak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rabatak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabatak, Afghanistan