Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rig

Map of Rig Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rīg


Welcome to the Rig google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rīg. See Rig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rīg area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Rig
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:59
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Rig
Places near Rig

Online Dating

Rig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rig, Afghanistan