Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaylah-ye Resali

Map of Shaylah-ye Resali Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Resali,Shaylah-e Raysali,Shaylah-e Raysālī,Shaylah-ye Resali,Shaylah-ye Rēsālī,Shelah-e Resali,Shēlah-e Rēsālī,S̄ēla-i-Ṟēsāli,شیله رېسالی, Shaylah-ye Rēsālī

Shaylah-ye Resali

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Resali google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Rēsālī. See Shaylah-ye Resali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Rēsālī area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Shaylah-ye Resali
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:47
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Resali
Places near Shaylah-ye Resali
Jelejel (20.3 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Resali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Resali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Resali, Afghanistan