Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rekodik

Map of Rekodik Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raykodek,Raykōdek,Rekodek,Rekodik,Rikudek,Rēkōdik,Rīkūdek,rkwdk,رکودک,Ṟēkōḏek, Rēkōdik


Welcome to the Rekodik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rēkōdik. See Rekodik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rēkōdik area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rekodik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1623 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Rekodik
Places near Rekodik

Online Dating

Rekodik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rekodik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rekodik, Afghanistan