Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rayhan

Map of Rayhan Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raian,Raian River,Raian Rud,Raian Rūd,Rayan,Rayhan,Raykhan,Rāyhān,Rāyān,Ṟayḩān, Rāyhān


Welcome to the Rayhan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāyhān. See Rayhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāyhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rayhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:25
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Rayhan
Places near Rayhan

Online Dating

Rayhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rayhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayhan, Afghanistan