Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rowo Khan Nawer

Map of Rowo Khan Nawer Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rawokhan Nawer,Rawukhan Nawar,Rawūkhān Nāwar,Rowo Khan Nawer,Rowō Khān Nāwêr,رووخان ناور,Ṟawōkhān Nāwēṟ, Rowō Khān Nāwêr

Rowo Khan Nawer

Welcome to the Rowo Khan Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowō Khān Nāwêr. See Rowo Khan Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowō Khān Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Rowo Khan Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:55
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Rowo Khan Nawer
Places near Rowo Khan Nawer

Online Dating

Rowo Khan Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rowo Khan Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowo Khan Nawer, Afghanistan