-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Band-e Raj

Map of Band-e Raj Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Raj,Band-e Rāj,Bande Raj,Banḏe Ṟāj,Gora Radzh,بند راج, Band-e Rāj

Band-e Raj

Welcome to the Band-e Raj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Rāj. See Band-e Raj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Rāj area. This placemark was added 2005-05-24.

Map of Band-e Raj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.19698/65.0673
  • Altitude: 1381 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:38
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Band-e Raj
  •  
Places near Band-e Raj

Online Dating

Band-e Raj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Raj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Raj, Afghanistan