-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qori

Map of Qori Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qori,Quri,Qōri,Qōrī,Qūrī,قوری, Qōrī

Qori

Welcome to the Qori google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōrī. See Qori photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōrī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Qori
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.35852/64.15426
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Qori
  •  
Places near Qori

Online Dating

Qori Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qori, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qori, Afghanistan