Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qismabad

Map of Qismabad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kismabad,Qesmabad,Qesmābād,Qismabad,Qismābād,قسم آباد, Qismābād


Welcome to the Qismabad google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qismābād. See Qismabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qismābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qismabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:39
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Qismabad
Places near Qismabad
Qismābād (0 km) Fateḩ Jang (0.7 km) Gimāk (0.9 km) Ūrmuz (1.8 km) Barghanah (2.4 km) Shōr Āb (3 km) Pandū (3.3 km) Spighāl (3.4 km) Chak Āw (3.5 km) Anārak (3.7 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (3.9 km) Ūlghur (4 km) Wākhar (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zēr (4.4 km) Garmah-ye Shamālī (4.5 km) Kārēz Mūsá (4.5 km) Garmah-ye Wasaţī (4.6 km) Anjīr Shālī (4.7 km)

Online Dating

Qismabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qismabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qismabad, Afghanistan