Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qaryah-ye Oghol

Map of Qaryah-ye Oghol Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dughol,Kar'yayi-Ogul',Kar’yayi-Ogul’,Qarya-i-Oghol,Qaryah-ye Oghol,Qaryah-ye Ōghōl,Qaryeh-ye Owghowl,Qaṟya-i-Ōghōl,قریه اوغول, Qaryah-ye Ōghōl

Qaryah-ye Oghol

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Oghol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Ōghōl. See Qaryah-ye Oghol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Ōghōl area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Qaryah-ye Oghol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Oghol
Places near Qaryah-ye Oghol

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Oghol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Oghol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Oghol, Afghanistan