-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qaryah-ye Darband

Map of Qaryah-ye Darband Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar'yayi-Darband,Kar’yayi-Darband,Qarya-i-Darband,Qaryah-ye Darband,Qaryeh-ye Darband,Qaṟya-i-Ḏaṟbanḏ,قریه دربند, Qaryah-ye Darband

Qaryah-ye Darband

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Darband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Darband. See Qaryah-ye Darband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Darband area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Qaryah-ye Darband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.44731/64.19134
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:59
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Darband
  •  
Places near Qaryah-ye Darband

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Darband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaryah-ye Darband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Darband, Afghanistan