-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qaryah-ye Barang

Map of Qaryah-ye Barang Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar'yayi-Barang,Kar’yayi-Barang,Qarya-i-Barang,Qaryah-ye Barang,Qaryeh-ye Barang,Qaṟya-i-Baṟaṉg,قریه برنگ, Qaryah-ye Barang

Qaryah-ye Barang

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Barang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Barang. See Qaryah-ye Barang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Barang area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Qaryah-ye Barang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.24405/64.49507
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:02
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Barang
  •  
Places near Qaryah-ye Barang
Qaryah-ye Barang (0 km) Mēshmas Kārēz (2.2 km) Ma‘mā Kārēz (2.8 km) Qaryah-ye Jamshayd (7.7 km) Kurghay (7.7 km) Panatū (8 km) Dê Ghōragh Qaryah (8.7 km) Qaryah-ye Larghar (8.8 km) Lapatū (8.9 km) Jahāzī (11.1 km) Diwānak (11.9 km) Jamāl Kārēz (12 km) Sayyidābād (12 km) Shāh Mīrzā (12.1 km) Sulţān Muḩammad Kārēz (12.2 km) Kārēz-e Sang (12.3 km) Qaryah-ye Langar (12.4 km) Qaryah-ye Dahānah (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Barang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qaryah-ye Barang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Barang, Afghanistan