Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qaryah-ye Chiwin

Map of Qaryah-ye Chiwin Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kar'yayi-Chivin,Kar’yayi-Chivin,Qarya-i-Cewin,Qarya-i-Čewīn,Qaryah-ye Chiwin,Qaryah-ye Chiwīn,Qaryeh-e Chewin,Qaryeh-e Chewīn,Qaryeh-ye Chewin,Qaryeh-ye Chewīn,قریه چوین, Qaryah-ye Chiwīn

Qaryah-ye Chiwin

Welcome to the Qaryah-ye Chiwin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qaryah-ye Chiwīn. See Qaryah-ye Chiwin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qaryah-ye Chiwīn area. This placemark was added 2005-06-20.

Map of Qaryah-ye Chiwin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:16
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Qaryah-ye Chiwin
Places near Qaryah-ye Chiwin

Online Dating

Qaryah-ye Chiwin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qaryah-ye Chiwin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qaryah-ye Chiwin, Afghanistan