-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tapah-ye Qarawul

Map of Tapah-ye Qarawul Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Karavul',Gory Karavul’,Tapa-i-Qarawul,Tapa-i-Qaṟāwul,Tapah-ye Qarawul,Tapah-ye Qarāwul,Tappeh-ye Qaravol,Tappeh-ye Qarāvol,تپه قراول, Tapah-ye Qarāwul

Tapah-ye Qarawul

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Qarawul google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Qarāwul. See Tapah-ye Qarawul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Qarāwul area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Tapah-ye Qarawul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.63502/64.78767
  • Altitude: 1230 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:03
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Qarawul
  •  
Places near Tapah-ye Qarawul
Chahār Sā’ī (1 km) ‘Us̄mān Kitsay (5 km) Wālā Khōr (5.3 km) Yak Ling (6.1 km) Siyāh Khūlah (6.4 km) ‘Us̄mān Qal‘ah (6.5 km) Srē Wulē (6.8 km) ‘Alī Zāy (7.4 km) Qaryah-ye Malik Shāh (8.1 km) Ḩājī Khān Muḩammad (8.5 km) Khān Ghūlbah (8.6 km) Ghulbah (9.8 km) Siyāh Khūlah (9.9 km) Wêchah Ghulbah (11 km) Chīnahgay (11 km) Gamī Zard (11.7 km) Kārēzgay (12.5 km) Baghatay (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Qarawul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tapah-ye Qarawul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Qarawul, Afghanistan