Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qamaruddin Nawer

Map of Qamaruddin Nawer Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawar Qamar od Din,Nāwar Qamar od Dīn,Qamaruddin Nawer,Qamaruddīn Nāwêr,Qamaṟuḏḏīn Nāwēṟ,قمرالدین ناور, Qamaruddīn Nāwêr

Qamaruddin Nawer

Welcome to the Qamaruddin Nawer google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qamaruddīn Nāwêr. See Qamaruddin Nawer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qamaruddīn Nāwêr area. This placemark was added 2001-11-07.

Map of Qamaruddin Nawer
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:57
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Qamaruddin Nawer
Places near Qamaruddin Nawer

Online Dating

Qamaruddin Nawer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qamaruddin Nawer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qamaruddin Nawer, Afghanistan