-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qal`ah-ye Zer

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zer Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Zer,Qal`a-i-Zer,Qal`ah-ye Zer,Qal`eh-ye Zir,Qal‘a-i-Zēṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Zēr,Qal‘eh-ye Zīr,قلعه زېر, Qal‘ah-ye Zēr

Qal`ah-ye Zer

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Zer google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Zēr. See Qal`ah-ye Zer photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Zēr area. This placemark was added 2005-05-18.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zer
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.14651/64.59209
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:24
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Zer
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Zer

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Zer Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Zer, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Zer, Afghanistan