-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qal`ah-ye Tangi

Map of Qal`ah-ye Tangi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i- Tangi,Qal`ah-ye Tangi,Qal`eh-ye Tangi,Qal‘a-i- Tangī,Qal‘ah-ye Tangī,Qal‘eh-ye Tangī,قلعه تنگی, Qal‘ah-ye Tangī

Qal`ah-ye Tangi

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Tangi google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Tangī. See Qal`ah-ye Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Tangī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Tangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.30019/63.8684
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:22
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Tangi
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Tangi

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Tangi, Afghanistan