-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qal`ah-ye Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Nau,Qal`a-i-Naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qal‘a-i-Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh-ye Now,قلعه نو, Qal‘ah-ye Now

Qal`ah-ye Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Now. See Qal`ah-ye Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Now area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.21757/64.32542
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Now
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Now
Qal‘ah-ye Now (0 km) Allāh Ghulī (1.5 km) Gandah Chāh (1.7 km) Qaryah-ye Mandzarakah (2.3 km) Chāh-e Darāz Kārēz (2.7 km) Chāh Gulī (3.1 km) Jamāl Kārēz (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Now Deh (5.4 km) Wulgak (5.5 km) Sulţān Muḩammad Kārēz (5.7 km) Chashmah (6 km) Shāh Mīrzā (6.1 km) Kundar (6.4 km) Qaryah-ye Langar (6.8 km) Bakhshābād (7.2 km) Lunḏak (7.5 km) Khayraday (7.7 km) Lapatū (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan