-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qal`ah-ye Murtaza

Map of Qal`ah-ye Murtaza Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Murtadza,Qal`ah-ye Murtaza,Qal`eh-ye Mortaza,Qal‘a-i-Muṟtaḏẕā,Qal‘ah-ye Murtaẕā,Qal‘eh-ye Mortaẕá,قعله مرتضا, Qal‘ah-ye Murtaẕā

Qal`ah-ye Murtaza

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Murtaza google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Murtaẕā. See Qal`ah-ye Murtaza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Murtaẕā area. This placemark was added 2001-11-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Murtaza
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.45039/63.32838
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Murtaza
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Murtaza

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Murtaza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Murtaza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Murtaza, Afghanistan