-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qal`ah-ye Gurg

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gurg Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal'a-i-Gurg,Qal`ah-ye Gurg,Qal`eh-ye Gorg,Qal‘ah-ye Gurg,Qal‘eh-ye Gorg,Qal’a-i-Guṟg,قلعه گرگ, Qal‘ah-ye Gurg

Qal`ah-ye Gurg

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Gurg google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gurg. See Qal`ah-ye Gurg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gurg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-12.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gurg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.68683/64.31708
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:51
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Gurg
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Gurg

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Gurg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Gurg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Gurg, Afghanistan