-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qal`ah-ye Gul

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gul Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Gul',Kalayi-Gul’,Qal`a-i-Gul,Qal`ah-ye Gul,Qal`eh-ye Gol,Qali-i-Gul Mosque,Qal‘a-i-Gul,Qal‘ah-ye Gul,Qal‘eh-ye Gol,قلعه گل, Qal‘ah-ye Gul

Qal`ah-ye Gul

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Gul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gul. See Qal`ah-ye Gul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gul area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gul
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.33744/65.10113
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:06
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Gul
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Gul

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Gul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Gul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Gul, Afghanistan