-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qal`ah-ye Gaz

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gaz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Gaz,Qal`a-i-Gaz,Qal`ah-ye Gaz,Qal`eh Gaz,Qal`eh-ye Gaz,Qala Gaz,Qal‘a-i-Gaz,Qal‘ah-ye Gaz,Qal‘eh Gaz,Qal‘eh-ye Gaz,قلعه گز, Qal‘ah-ye Gaz

Qal`ah-ye Gaz

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Gaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gaz. See Qal`ah-ye Gaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gaz area. This placemark was added 2005-05-04.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.00341/64.78396
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:33
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Gaz
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Gaz
Qal‘ah-ye Gaz (0 km) Lūnd Kārēz (2 km) Khumārī (2.5 km) Tōrmah (2.9 km) Sar Takh (3.4 km) Kalagaz (3.4 km) Karezay (3.9 km) Chīnah (4.2 km) Pāṉ Kēlah-ye Junūbī (4.4 km) Dê Khākish Kārēz (4.7 km) Kārēz Kūkah (4.7 km) Amānullāh Kārēz (4.7 km) Mīān Rōday (5.8 km) Kunjak (5.8 km) Pāṉ Kēlah-ye Shamālī (5.8 km) Dê Shādī Khān Jumā‘at (6.7 km) Karīm Kārēz (6.9 km) Dê ‘Abdullāh Kêlay (7 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Gaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Gaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Gaz, Afghanistan