-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qal`ah-ye Gaz

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gaz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Gaz,Kala-i-Gaz,Kalayi-Gaz,Qal'eh-ye Gaz,Qal`a-i-Gaz,Qal`ah-ye Gaz,Qala Gaz,Qal‘a-i-Gaz,Qal‘ah-ye Gaz,Qal’eh-ye Gaz,qlʿە gz,قلعه گز,قلعۀ گز, Qal‘ah-ye Gaz

Qal`ah-ye Gaz

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Gaz google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gaz. See Qal`ah-ye Gaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gaz area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.98854/64.7856
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:09
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Gaz
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Gaz
Qal‘ah-ye Gaz (1.7 km) Kalagaz (1.8 km) Tōrmah (2 km) Sar Takh (2.1 km) Khumārī (2.3 km) Chīnah (2.7 km) Lūnd Kārēz (3.2 km) Amānullāh Kārēz (4.1 km) Kunjak (4.2 km) Dê Khākish Kārēz (5 km) Pāṉ Kēlah-ye Junūbī (5.2 km) Karezay (5.3 km) Karīm Kārēz (6.1 km) Tambah (6.2 km) Kārēz Kūkah (6.2 km) Pāṉ Kēlah-ye Shamālī (6.9 km) Mīān Rōday (7 km) Banō Kêlay (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Gaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Gaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Gaz, Afghanistan