-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qal`ah-ye Badam

Map of Qal`ah-ye Badam Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Badam,Qal`a-i-Badam,Qal`ah-ye Badam,Qal`eh-ye Badam,Qal‘a-i-Bāḏām,Qal‘ah-ye Bādām,Qal‘eh-ye Bādām,قلعه بادام, Qal‘ah-ye Bādām

Qal`ah-ye Badam

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Badam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bādām. See Qal`ah-ye Badam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bādām area. This placemark was added 2005-07-14.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Badam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.52879/64.45554
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Badam
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Badam
Qal‘ah-ye Bādām (0 km) Shamsābād (2.1 km) ‘Īdizay (2.4 km) Mūtah (3 km) Kenjak-e ‘Ulyā (3.4 km) Pīrō Zay (3.5 km) Ghōrīān (4.4 km) Khānī Khēl (4.5 km) Dauzay (4.9 km) ‘Alī Khafah (5.2 km) Fērōzay (6.4 km) Kinjak-e Suflá (6.7 km) Sarhang (7.7 km) Altīgī (8 km) Sirghil (8.4 km) Bar Now Zād-e Sharqī (9 km) Shaykh Zāī (9.8 km) Bar Now Zād-e Gharbī (10 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Badam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Badam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Badam, Afghanistan